e-mail and search functions

JOB SEEKERS | ACADEMIC EMPLOYMENT | CIVIL SERVICE EMPLOYMENT | RETIREES
QUICK LINKS

- Update Application & Request Exams

- Civil Service Job Postings

- Resources For Employees

- Civil Service Clerical Job Postings

Employment Classifications

Clerical Classifications

HR Specialist:  Jacquelyn Flowers
HR Representative: Becky Buchanan

Class Code Classification
3851 ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN I                                      
3852 ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II                                     
4651 ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN III
0741 ACCOUNTING CLERK                                             
0058 ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
0171 ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
0747 ADMINISTRATIVE CLERK
0759 CHIEF CLERK
0826 CLERICAL ASSISTANT                                           
0827 CLERK                                                                          
3260 EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
2135 HUMAN RESOURCE REPRESENTATIVE
0768 INVENTORY CLERK                                              
3528 INVENTORY RECORD CONTROL SUPERVISOR
3291 INVENTORY SPECIALIST
4901 LIBRARY ASSISTANT
4900 LIBRARY CLERK                                                         
0545 MAIN DESK ATTENDANT                                   
4547 MEDICAL ASSISTANT
3253 OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
3266 OFFICE MANAGER
0845 OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
0846 OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
3243 OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
0792 PAYROLL CLERK                                                     
4065 PAYROLL SPECIALIST I
4066 PAYROLL SPECIALIST II
4067 PAYROLL SPECIALIST III
1465 PRINTING ESTIMATOR
0299 PRINTING PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
0925 PRINTING PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
0801 SHIPPING/RECEIVING CLERK                            
0808 STAFF CLERK

 

- back to top -

Cooperative Extension Classifications

HR Specialist: Rafael Cañas

Class Code Classification
0929 EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
3029 WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
0845 OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
0846 OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
3243 OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
4520 COMMUNITY WORKER

 

- back to top -

Crafts & Trades Classifications

HR Specialist: Rafael Cañas

Class Code Classification
1393 ASSISTANT OPERATING ENGINEER
2972 ASSISTANT STEAM DISTRIBUTION OPERATOR
4158 ASSISTANT TREE SURGEON
1584 BINDERY WORKER FOREMAN
0180 BINDERY WORKER I
4241 BINDERY WORKER II
0623 BRICKMASON
1596 BRICKMASON FOREMAN
3056 BUILDING HEAT/FROST INSULATOR
2161 BUILDING MAINTENANCE COORDINATOR
2576 BUILDING MECHANIC
1598 BUILDING MECHANIC FOREMAN
0683 CARPENTER
1604 CARPENTER FOREMAN
1852 CARPENTER SUB-FOREMAN
0714 CEMENT FINISHER
1608 CEMENT FINISHER FOREMAN
2210 CONSTRUCTION LABORER
1620 CONSTRUCTION LABORER FOREMAN
1860 CONSTRUCTION LABORER SUB-FOREMAN
1427 CONSTRUCTION PROJECT COORDINATOR I
4650 CONSTRUCTION PROJECT COORDINATOR II
1262 ELECTRICIAN
1264 ELECTRICIAN FOREMAN
1265 ELECTRICIAN GENERAL FOREMAN
1263 ELECTRICIAN SUB-FOREMAN
2584 ELEVATOR MECHANIC
1644 ELEVATOR MECHANIC FOREMAN
1676 FURNITURE RESTORATION SUPERVISOR
3190 FURNITURE RESTORER
2306 INSTRUMENT MAKER
4995 INSTRUMENT TECHNICIAN
2196 IRONWORKER
1704 IRONWORKER FOREMAN
2596 LABORATORY MECHANIC
2240 LABORER-ELECTRICIAN
1725 LABORER-ELECTRICIAN FOREMAN
2278 LOCKSMITH
1733 LOCKSMITH FOREMAN
2279 LOCKSMITH SUB-FOREMAN
2288 MACHINIST
1740 MACHINIST FOREMAN
1914 MACHINIST SUB-FOREMAN
2678 MILL WORKER
1756 MILLWORKER FOREMAN
1392 OPERATING ENGINEER
1759 OPERATING ENGINEER FOREMAN
1402 OPERATIVE CRANE ENGINEER
3027 PAINTER
1764 PAINTER FOREMAN
1922 PAINTER SUB-FOREMAN
3309 PIPEFITTER (REFRIGERATION MECHANIC)
1828 PIPEFITTER (REFRIGERATION MECHANIC) FOREMAN 
1962 PIPEFITTER (REFRIGERATION MECHANIC) SUB-FOREMAN
3057 PLASTERER
3060 PLUMBER
1788 PLUMBER FOREMAN
1930 PLUMBER SUB-FOREMAN
4987 POWER PLANT MECHANIC
4988 POWER PLANT MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
1420 POWER PLANT MECHANICAL ENGINEER
3587 RESEARCH LABORATORY SHOP SUPERVISOR
3222 ROOFER
1796 ROOFER FOREMAN
2599 SENIOR LABORATORY MECHANIC
0576 SENIOR TOOL ROOM ATTENDANT
1804 SHEET METAL FOREMAN
1938 SHEET METAL SUB-FOREMAN
4273 SHEET METAL WORKER
4990 STEAM AND POWER PLANT I
4992 STEAM AND POWER PLANT III
4993 STEAM AND POWER PLANT IV
4994 STEAM AND POWER PLANT V
1820 STEAM DISTRIBUTION FOREMAN
2971 STEAM DISTRIBUTION OPERATOR
1954 STEAM DISTRIBUTION SUB-FOREMAN
1829 TEMPERATURE CONTROL FOREMAN
2640 TEMPERATURE CONTROL MECHANIC
1966 TEMPERATURE CONTROL SUB-FOREMAN
2648 TOOL AND INSTRUMENT MECHANIC
0575 TOOL ROOM ATTENDANT
0577 TOOL ROOM SUPERVISOR
2457 TRAFFIC MANAGER
4662 TRANSPORTATION ASSISTANT MANAGER
3621 TRANSPORTATION MANAGER
4156 TREE SURGEON
1836 WATER STATION FOREMAN
3003 WATER STATION OPERATOR
1969 WATER STATION SUB-FOREMAN

 

- back to top -

Professional/Technical Classifications

HR Specialist: Wil Myers
HR Specialist: Leslie Reinhart

Class Code Classification
0010 ACCOUNTANT I
0011 ACCOUNTANT II
0012 ACCOUNTANT III
2514 AIRPORT FIRE MARSHALL
0023 ASSISTANT CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
5000 ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE (P)
0920 ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR FOR USER SERVICES
2701 ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE II
2702 ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
2756 ADMISSIONS AND RECORDS OFFICER 
2755 ADMISSIONS AND RECORDS REPRESENTATIVE
2757 ADMISSIONS AND RECORDS SUPERVISOR
4622 ADVERTISING ASSISTANT
4673 AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE MANAGER
2040 AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE MECHANIC HELPER
1568 AIRCRAFT SHOP FOREMAN
1841 AIRCRAFT SHOP SUB-FOREMAN
2560 AIRPORT MECHANIC
4665 ANIMAL IMAGING TECHNOLOGIST I
4666 ANIMAL IMAGING TECHNOLOGIST II
4667 ANIMAL IMAGING TECHNOLOGIST III
4668 ANIMAL IMAGING TECHNOLOGIST IV
0104 APPLICATIONS ANALYST
0116 APPLICATIONS PROGRAMMER I
0117 APPLICATIONS PROGRAMMER II
0103 APPLICATIONS PROGRAMMER III
4588 ARCHEOLOGICAL ASSISTANT
3853 ARCHEOLOGICAL TECHNICIAN 
1194 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTSMAN I
1195 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTSMAN II
3437 ASSEMBLY HALL PHYSICAL FACILITIES SUPERVISOR
3298 ASSEMBLY HALL STAGEHAND
1031 ASSISTANT AUDITORIUM TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
1320 ASSISTANT CHIEF BROADCASTING ENGINEER
1329 ASSISTANT CHIEF BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
1342 ASSISTANT CHIEF INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SYSTEMS ENGINEER
4507 ASSISTANT COORDINATOR OF PARKING AND TRAFFIC
1069 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF ASSEMBLY HALL
1147 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF UNIVERSITY UNION
3491 ASSISTANT DUPLICATING SERVICE SUPERVISOR
2379 ASSISTANT FACILITIES MANAGER
1368 ASSISTANT INSTRUMENT AND EFFICIENCY ENGINEER
2474 ASSISTANT MANAGER OF PHOTOGRAPHIC LABORATORY
1045 ASSISTANT PROGRAM DIRECTOR
4556 ASSISTANT RECORDS MANAGEMENT OFFICER
3350 ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT OF BUILDING SERVICES
3422 ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT OF PRINT SHOP
0420 ASSISTANT TO DIRECTOR OF UNIVERSITY UNION
1053 ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR ILLINI UNION/HOUSING FOOD SERVICES
0503 ATHLETIC FACILITIES SUPERVISOR
1030 AUDITORIUM TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
3172 AVIONICS TECHNICIAN 
4602 BENEFITS REPRESENTATIVE
4812 BENEFITS OFFICER
4603 BENEFITS COUNSELOR
4604 BENEFITS SERVICES SUPERVISOR
1316 BROADCASTING ENGINEER
0185 BROADCASTING PROGRAM ASSISTANT
1328 BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
5010 BUSINESS/ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE (P)
2375 BUSINESS MANAGER I
2374 BUSINESS MANAGER II
3746 CAMPUS PARKING MANAGER
3885 CENTRAL STERILE SUPPLY TECHNICIAN 
4623 CENTRAL STORES MANAGER I
2465 CENTRAL STORES MANAGER II
1319 CHIEF BROADCASTING ENGINEER
1330 CHIEF BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
1216 CHIEF ENGINEERING DRAFTSMAN
1365 CHIEF INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SYSTEMS ENGINEER
0195 CHILD CARE ASSISTANT
4730 CHILD CARE RESOURCE SPECIALIST
0497 CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
3474 CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
3282 COLLECTION REPRESENTATIVE
3283 COLLECTION SPECIALIST
3284 COLLECTION ASSISTANT MANAGER
3669 COLLECTION MANAGER
4723 COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK SPECIALIST I
4724 COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK SPECIALIST II
4725 COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK SPECIALIST III
4778 COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES SPECIALIST I
4779 COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES SPECIALIST II
4780 COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES SPECIALIST III
3901 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN I
3902 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II
3903 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
3286 COMMUNITY AFFAIRS SPECIALIST I
2766 COMPLIANCE OFFICER
3140 COMPUTER PROGRAMMER I
3141 COMPUTER PROGRAMMER II
3142 COMPUTER PROGRAMMER III
3143 COMPUTER PROGRAMMER IV
4639 COMPUTER SYSTEM OPERATIONS SPECIALIST I
4640 COMPUTER SYSTEM OPERATIONS SPECIALIST II
4641 COMPUTER SYSTEM OPERATIONS SPECIALIST III
4642 COMPUTER SYSTEM OPERATIONS SPECIALIST IV
3330 CONSTRUCTION SUPERINTENDENT
4687 COORDINATOR OF OPERATIONS - THE PRESIDENT'S HOUSE
0949 COORDINATOR OF PARKING AND TRAFFIC
0951 COORDINATOR OF TENANT UNION PROGRAM
0965 COSTUMER
0193 COSTUMER ASSISTANT
3288 CRASH-RESCUE AND SECURITY SPECIALIST
4591 CRASH-RESCUE AND SECURITY COORDINATOR
4653 CROPS TESTING SPECIALIST
3898 CROPS TESTING TECHNICIAN 
3899 CRYOGENIC TECHNICIAN I
3900 CRYOGENIC TECHNICIAN II
3907 DATA PROCESSING EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN I
3908 DATA PROCESSING EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN II
3909 DATA PROCESSING EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN III
4705 DATA PROCESSING TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
1035 DEPUTY DIRECTOR
1493 DESKTOP PUBLISHER/COORDINATOR
2853 DIGITAL COMPUTER OPERATOR I
2854 DIGITAL COMPUTER OPERATOR II
2855 DIGITAL COMPUTER OPERATOR III
3477 DIGITAL COMPUTER SUPERVISOR
4846 DIGITAL IMAGING SPECIALIST II
1188 DRAFTSMAN
2865 DUPLICATING MACHINE OPERATOR I
2866 DUPLICATING MACHINE OPERATOR II
2867 DUPLICATING MACHINE OPERATOR III
3490 DUPLICATING SERVICE SUPERVISOR
4707 DUPLICATING SERVICES MANAGER
0205 EDITORIAL ASSISTANT
4289 EDITORIAL WRITER
3334 ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION SUPERINTENDENT
4563 ELECTRON MICROSCOPE TECHNOLOGIST IV
1356 ELECTRONICS ENGINEER
0215 ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ASSISTANT
3964 ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN I
3965 ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN II
1300 ENGINEER
1212 ENGINEERING DRAFTSMAN I
1213 ENGINEERING DRAFTSMAN II
3970 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN I
3971 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II
4627 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN III
3988 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY TECHNICIAN I
3989 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY TECHNICIAN II
3990 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY TECHNICIAN III
3493 EQUIPMENT SERVICE SUPERVISOR
4512 EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST II
4513 EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST III
0101 EVENTS ADMINISTRATOR
2378 FACILITIES MANAGER
1502 FARRIER
0052 FINANCIAL AID ADVISOR
0053 FINANCIAL AID ADVISOR COORDINATOR
0054 FINANCIAL AID ADVISOR MANAGER
2270 FLIGHT LINE ATTENDANT I
2271 FLIGHT LINE ATTENDANT II
4762 FLORAL DESIGNER
0036 FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR I
0037 FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
0038 FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR III
0039 FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR IV
0236 FOODS LABORATORY ASSISTANT
1676 FURNITURE RESTORATION SUPERVISOR
1999 GLASS BLOWER
2458 GOLF COURSE GROUNDS SUPERINTENDENT
2403 GOLF COURSE PRO-SHOP MANAGER
2771 GRADUATE PLACEMENT OFFICER
1006 GRAPHIC DESIGNER
1004 GRAPHIC DESIGNER ASSISTANT
1005 GRAPHIC DESIGNER ASSOCIATE
3681 GRAPHIC DESIGN MANAGER
3193 GROUND FLIGHT SIMULATOR TECHNICIAN 
4091 HISTOLOGY TECHNOLOGIST
2128 HORTICULTURIST
0046 HOUSING ADMINISTRATOR
3514 HOUSING MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR
0045 HOUSING OFFICER
0044 HOUSING REPRESENTATIVE
2137 HUMAN RESOURCE ASSISTANT MANAGER
5020 HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE (P)
2138 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGER
2136 HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER
4794 IMMIGRATION SPECIALIST
2421 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT MANAGER
2422 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER
5030 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER/ADMIN COORD (P)
5032 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT ASSOCIATE (P)
5031 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE (P)
3892 INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 
1367 INSTRUMENT AND EFFICIENCY ENGINEER
3983 INSTRUMENT AND MEASUREMENT TECHNICIAN I
3984 INSTRUMENT AND MEASUREMENT TECHNICIAN II
3985 INSTRUMENT AND MEASUREMENT TECHNICIAN III
3706 INSURANCE RISK MANAGER I
3705 INSURANCE RISK MANAGER II
4797 INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST
1007 INTERIOR DECORATOR I
1008 INTERIOR DECORATOR II
2190 INTERPRETER FOR THE DEAF AND HARD OF HEARING
2558 JUNIOR AIRPORT MANAGER
4692 LABOR RELATIONS MANAGER
4690 LABOR RELATIONS SPECIALIST 
2408 LABORATORY MANAGER
4904 LIBRARY OPERATIONS ASSOCIATE
4902 LIBRARY SPECIALIST
2735 LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE I
2736 LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE II
4828 LOCAL AREA NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
4826 LOCAL AREA NETWORK SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
4827 LOCAL AREA NETWORK SUPPORT SPECIALIST II
2419 MAILING SERVICES MANAGER
2461 MANAGER OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES FACILITIES
3685 MANAGER OF SPORTS FACILITIES
2543 MASTER AIRCRAFT AND AIRCRAFT ENGINE MECHANIC
3174 MASTER AVIONICS TECHNICIAN 
4093 MATERIALS TECHNOLOGIST I
4734 MATERIALS TECHNOLOGIST II
3338 MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTION SUPERINTENDENT
4584 MEDICAL INSURANCE ASSISTANT MANAGER
4582 MEDICAL INSURANCE ASSOCIATE
2424 MEDICAL INSURANCE MANAGER
4581 MEDICAL INSURANCE REPRESENTATIVE
4583 MEDICAL INSURANCE SPECIALIST
0262 MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT I
0254 MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT II
4533 MEDICAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT III
0255 MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN I
0256 MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN II
4094 MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN III
4008 MEDICAL RADIOGRAPHER I
4009 MEDICAL RADIOGRAPHER II
4014 MEDICAL RADIOGRAPHY COORDINATOR
4587 MEDICAL RADIOGRAPHY SPECIALIST
2257 MEDICAL RECORDS ADMINISTRATOR I
2260 MEDICAL RECORDS ADMINISTRATOR II
2261 MEDICAL RECORDS ADMINISTRATOR III
3856 MEDICAL RECORDS TECHNICIAN 
4095 MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST I
4097 MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST III
4825 MICROCOMPUTER COORDINATOR
4712 MICROCOMPUTER SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
4713 MICROCOMPUTER SUPPORT SPECIALIST II
4714 MICROCOMPUTER SUPPORT SPECIALIST III
3016 MICROFILM OPERATOR/TECHNICIAN I
3017 MICROFILM OPERATOR/TECHNICIAN II
3018 MICROFILM OPERATOR/TECHNICIAN III
4746 MOLECULAR BEAM EPITAXY FACILITY COORDINATOR
4822 MOTORCYCLE SAFETY SPECIALIST
2510 MULTIMEDIA ASSISTANT
2503 MULTIMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATE
2511 MULTIMEDIA OPERATOR
2513 MULTIMEDIA SUPERVISOR
2512 MULTIMEDIA TECHNICIAN
1010 MUSEUM EXHIBITS DESIGNER
3108 MUSEUM EXHIBITS PREPARATOR
4029 MUSICAL INSTRUMENT TECHNICIAN I
4031 MUSICAL INSTRUMENT TECHNICIAN II
3558 MUSICAL INSTRUMENT TECHNICIAN III
0266 NATURAL SCIENCE LAB ASSISTANT I
0267 NATURAL SCIENCE LAB ASSISTANT II
0268 NATURAL SCIENCE LAB ASSISTANT III
0270 NATURAL SCIENCE TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
1389 NETWORK ENGINEER III
4829 NETWORK SPECIALIST I 
4830 NETWORK SPECIALIST II
3100 NURSE PRACTITIONER
0272 NURSING ASSISTANT
4045 OFFSET PRESS TECHNICIAN 
3562 OFFSET PRINTING SUPERVISOR I
3563 OFFSET PRINTING SUPERVISOR II
3320 OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICE SPECIALIST I
3321 OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICE SPECIALIST II
3322 OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICE SPECIALIST III
3323 OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICE SPECIALIST IV
4069 PAYROLL MANAGER
3033 PHARMACIST
3570 PHARMACY SUPERVISOR
4058 PHARMACY TECHNICIAN I
4059 PHARMACY TECHNICIAN II
4060 PHARMACY TECHNICIAN III
3037 PHOTOGRAPHER
0285 PHYSICAL SCIENCE STAFF ASSISTANT
0290 PHYSICAL SCIENCE TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
0346 PHYSICIAN'S ASSISTANT IN MEDICINE
3068 POLICE CAPTAIN
2787 POLICE CORPORAL
3076 POLICE LIEUTENANT
2788 POLICE MAJOR
3086 POLICE OFFICER
3081 POLICE SERGEANT
1164 POLICE TELECOMMUNICATOR (alternate title Public Safety Telecommunicator)
1165 POLICE TELECOMMUNICATOR SUPERVISOR
4791 PRE-PRESS TECHNICIAN 
4071 PRE-PRESS TECHNICIAN ASSISTANT
4793 PRESS TECHNICIAN 
4792 PRESS TECHNICIAN ASSISTANT
3053 PROCEDURES AND SYSTEMS ANALYST I
3054 PROCEDURES AND SYSTEMS ANALYST II
0108 PROCEDURES AND SYSTEMS ANALYST III
0055 PROGRAM/STUDENT ADVISOR
4906 PROGRAM ASSISTANT
4907 PROGRAM COORDINATOR
4503 PROGRAM DIRECTOR
4773 PROGRAM SERVICES AIDE
4072 PROPERTIES TECHNICIAN 
1164 PUBLIC SAFETY TELECOMMUNICATOR
1256 PUBLICATIONS EDITOR
3294 PUBLICITY-PROMOTION SPECIALIST
0307 PURCHASING OFFICER I
0308 PURCHASING OFFICER II
0309 PURCHASING OFFICER III
1128 PURCHASING OFFICER IV
4576 RADIATION SAFETY TECHNICIAN 
4555 RECORDS MANAGEMENT OFFICER
4719 RECYCLING COORDINATOR
0325 RESEARCH ENGINEERING ASSISTANT
4524 RESEARCH TECHNOLOGIST I
4525 RESEARCH TECHNOLOGIST II
4526 RESEARCH TECHNOLOGIST MANAGER
3588 RETAIL SERVICES SUPERVISOR
2186 SAFETY OFFICER I
2793 SAFETY OFFICER II
0930 SAFETY OFFICER III
0170 SCIENTIFIC ARTIST
4210 SECURITY GUARD
4211 SECURITY GUARD SUPERVISOR
2552 SENIOR AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE MECHANIC
0105 SENIOR APPLICATIONS ANALYST
1301 SENIOR ENGINEER
0102 SENIOR EVENTS ADMINISTRATOR
1012 SENIOR FLORAL DESIGNER
4903 SENIOR LIBRARY SPECIALIST
3038 SENIOR PHOTOGRAPHER
0048 SPACE ADMINISTRATOR I
0049 SPACE ADMINISTRATOR II
0050 SPACE ADMINISTRATOR III
1499 SPECIAL EVENTS FACILITATOR
3438 SPORTS EQUIPMENT SUPERVISOR
2740 STAFF NURSE I
2741 STAFF NURSE II
3346 SUPERINTENDENT OF BUILDING MAINTENANCE
3349 SUPERINTENDENT OF BUILDING SERVICES
3381 SUPERINTENDENT OF GROUNDS
3401 SUPERINTENDENT OF OPERATIONS
3421 SUPERINTENDENT OF PRINT SHOP
3650 SUPERVISOR OF BUILDING CRAFTSMEN
3666 SUPERVISOR OF CLINICAL PATHOLOGY LABORATORY
3840 SUPERVISOR OF UNIVERSITY UNION OPERATIONS
0062 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR I
0063 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR II
0064 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR III
0065 SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR IV
3150 SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER I
3151 SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER II
3152 SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER III
4517 TEACHER AID
1259 TECHNICAL EDITOR
3619 TECHNICAL SERVICE SUPERVISOR
3305 TECHNICAL SUPPORT SPECIALIST
2997 TELEVISION BROADCAST EQUIPMENT OPERATOR
0067 TICKET SALES ASSISTANT
0068 TICKET SALES SPECIALIST
0069 TICKET SALES SUPERVISOR
2832 TYPESETTER I
2833 TYPESETTER II
2834 TYPESETTER III
4079 VETERINARY ASSISTANT
4080 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN 
4553 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I (ANESTHESIOLOGY) 
4679 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I (DIAGNOSTIC PATHOLOGY)
4654 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I (MEDICINE)
4656 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
4744 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I (PHARMACY)
4579 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I (SURGERY)
4554 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II (ANESTHESIOLOGY)
4680 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II (DIAGNOSTIC PATHOLOGY)
4655 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II (MEDICINE)
4657 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
4745 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II (PHARMACY)
4818 VETERINARY  TECHNICIAN III (MEDICINE)

 

- back to top -

Service Classifications

HR Specialist: LaSonia McBride
HR Representative: Stephanie Swearingen

Class Code Classification
1973 AGRICULTURAL GARDENER
1560 AGRICULTURAL GARDENER FOREMAN
0500 ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
2211 ASSISTANT AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH TECHNICIAN
2342 ASSISTANT BOOKSTORE MANAGER
2392 ASSISTANT FOOD PRODUCTION MANAGER
2399 ASSISTANT FOOD SERVICE MANAGER
4836 ASSISTANT PASTRY CHEF
2212 ASSOCIATE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH TECHNICIAN
0501 ATHLETIC FACILITIES ATTENDANT
3182 AUTOMOTIVE BODY REPAIRMAN TECHNICIAN 
1576 AUTOMOTIVE FOREMAN
2328 AUTOMOTIVE PARTS MANAGER
1844 AUTOMOTIVE SUB-FOREMAN
2568 AUTOMOTIVE TECHNICIAN 
2046 AUTOMOTIVE TECHNICIAN ASSISTANT
0502 BECKMAN INSTITUTE ATTENDANT
0752 BOOKSTORE CLERK I
0753 BOOKSTORE CLERK II
3442 BOOKSTORE DEPARTMENT SUPERVISOR
2338 BOOKSTORE MANAGER
0504 BOWLING AND BILLIARD CENTER ATTENDANT
2350 BOWLING AND BILLIARD CENTER MANAGER
1600 BUILDING SERVICE FOREMAN
1848 BUILDING SERVICE SUB-FOREMAN
4502 BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
3445 BUILDING SERVICES SUPERVISOR
0147 CAMPUS PLANNER II
2967 CAMPUS TRANSPORTATION OPERATOR
0694 CASHIER I
0695 CASHIER II
0696 CASHIER III
0697 CASHIER IV
3460 CATERING SUPERVISOR
1160 CENTRAL RECEIVING STATION DISPATCHER
0506 COIN MACHINE ATTENDANT
3278 COIN MACHINE MECHANIC
0904 COOK
2846 COPY CENTER OPERATOR I
2847 COPY CENTER OPERATOR II
2848 COPY CENTER OPERATOR III
4743 COPY CENTER OPERATOR IV
3473 CUSTODIAL SUPERVISOR
4807 CUSTOMER SERVICE ASSISTANT
4808 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE
4809 CUSTOMER SERVICE SPECIALIST
0507 DAIRY AND FOOD PLANT ATTENDANT
4833 DISABILITIES TRANSPORTATION SPECIALIST
0764 DISTRIBUTION CLERK
3658 DISTRIBUTION SERVICES SUPERVISOR
1236 DRIVER
0510 EQUIPMENT ATTENDANT
3280 EQUIPMENT SERVICE WORKER
0728 EXECUTIVE CHEF
2592 FARM MECHANIC                         
2385 FEED MILL PLANT MANAGER
0906 FIRST COOK
2390 FOOD PRODUCTION  MANAGER
3500 FOOD SERVICE AREA SUPERVISOR
0699 FOOD SERVICE CASHIER
0730 FOOD SERVICE CHEF
0024 FOOD SERVICE SANITATION LABORER
0025 FOOD SERVICE STORES-LABORER
3498 FOOD SERVICE SUPERVISOR
1684 GARAGE FOREMAN
1876 GARAGE SUB-FOREMAN
0238 GOLF COURSE PRO-SHOP ASSISTANT
2593 GROUNDS EQUIPMENT MECHANIC
1690 GROUNDS FOREMAN
1981 GROUNDS GARDNER
1884 GROUNDS SUB-FOREMAN
2015 GROUNDS WORKER
2968 HEAD CAMPUS TRANSPORTATION OPERATOR
0913 HEAD COOK
4834 HEAD DISABILITIES TRANSPORTATION SPECIALIST
2133 HOUSEKEEPER
4514 HOUSEKEEPING SUPERVISOR
2173 HOUSING MAINTENANCE INSPECTOR
2084 KITCHEN HELPER
0680 LABORATORY ANIMAL CARE SPECIALIST
3710 LABORATORY ANIMAL CARE SUPERVISOR
0679 LABORATORY ANIMAL CARE TECHNICIAN 
0678 LABORATORY ANIMAL CARETAKER
2095 LABORATORY HELPER
2299 LINEN MAID
0549 LOCKER ROOM ATTENDANT
2296 MAID
2663 MAIL MESSENGER
3015 MAILING EQUIPMENT OPERATOR/EXPEDITOR I
2898 MAILING EQUIPMENT OPERATOR/EXPEDITOR II
1748 MAILING EQUIPMENT OPERATOR/EXPEDITOR III
3553 MAILING SERVICES SUPERVISOR I
3552 MAILING SERVICES SUPERVISOR II
4257 MAINTENANCE WORKER
2502 MANAGER OF UNIVERSITY CASHIERING OPERATIONS
3011 MOTOR VEHICLE OPERATOR AND MECHANIC
0558 PARK ATTENDANT                                 
1772 PARK SUPERVISOR                                       
3281 PARKING METER MECHANIC I
2604 PARKING METER MECHANIC II
0559 PARKING SERVICES ASSISTANT
4051 PARKING SERVICES TECHNICIAN 
0731 PASTRY CHEF
3582 PUBLIC FUNCTIONS SUPERVISOR
3226 ROUTE DRIVER
2104 ROUTE DRIVER HELPER
0916 SECOND COOK
2213 SENIOR AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH TECHNICIAN
3590 SERVICE OFFICE SUPERVISOR
0516 SNACK BAR ATTENDANT
3506 SNACK BAR SUPERVISOR
3317 STOREKEEPER I
3318 STOREKEEPER II
3319 STOREKEEPER III
3606 STORES SUPERVISOR
3381 SUPERINTENDENT OF GROUNDS
2980 TELEPHONE OPERATOR I
2996 TELEPHONE OPERATOR II
0335 TENNIS PRO-SHOP ASSISTANT
0919 TEST KITCHEN COOK
3314 THEATRICAL STITCHER
0069 TICKET SALES SUPERVISOR
4191 WAITER/WAITRESS


- back to top -